070156 52694
B-4, 810, Spaze IT Park, Sec 49, Gurgaon
[email protected]

Pyramid Heights Sector 85 Gurgaon

₹2,153,000

Details

Pyramid Heights is a new affordable housing project by Pyramid Infra in Sector 85, Gurgaon near Dwarka Expressway, IMT Manesar & NH-8. This project is planned on 5.025 acres of land with 50 % open space. Further, this venture offers 738 world-class apartments of 1 & 2BHK in various layouts. Pyramid Heights architecture responds to both city streets and the natural parks. The combination of urban geometry and green gardens creates a design in perfect harmony.

  • Matches modern aspirations
  • 1bhk  & 2bhk apartments with excellent cross ventilation
  • After possession next 5 Years Free Maintenance
  • Maximum natural light inside the houses
  • Modern space management 
  • Up to 90% Bank Finance

Project Details

ParticularsDetails
RERA ID25 of 2019 ( GGM/331/63/2019/25)
Total Area5.025 Acres
LocationSector 85, Gurugram
License File & License No.LC-3784A, 84 OF 2018
License Issue Date10/12/2018
No. of Towers7
Possession2023
Basic Amenities50% Open Space, Lifts, Community-Centre, Creche
StatusBooking Open
Total Apartments738

Pyramid Heights Location Advantages

  • Strategically located within hailing distance from NH8
  • Well connected to Dwarka Expressway, KMP Expressway & Manesar
  • RIL SEZ, IGI, and Domestic airport
  • Easy accessibility to proposed Metro and ISBT
  • Approx 10 min drive from Haldirams
  • Close to Proximity

Amenities

  • Supermart
  • Anganwadi
  • Children tot-lot
  • Children play area
  • Ample parking space
  • Lifts
  • Community-Centre
  • Creche

Pyramid Heights Specifications

Drawing Room / Lobby FlooringTiles / IPS
Drawing Room / Lobby Wall ceiling finishOBD / Color wash
Bedrooms FlooringTiles / IPS
Bedrooms wall ceiling finishOBD / Color wash
Toilets Walls finishTiles upto 4 feet and OBD/ color Wash in balance area
Toilets flooringTiles / IPS
Kitchen FlooringTiles / IPS
Kitchen Wall finishTiles upto 2ft high above Stone/ Tile counter and OBD/Color wash in the balance area.
Fixtures & fittingsSingle bowl Steel Sink & CP / PVC / PTMT fittings
Balcony FlooringTiles / IPS
WindowHardwood / MS Z-section/ Fiber/ Composite / Aluminum / Frame Windows etc.
Door Frame / DoorsFrame – Hardwood/ MS / Fiber
Doors – Composite / Fiber / Aluminum / Flush Door etc.
Common Area flooringStone/ Tiles/ IPS
Lift LobbyStone/ Tiles/ IPS
ChinawareStandard Fitting
ElectricalISI marked products for switches, circuits & wiring
SecurityGated complex

Cost Plan

UnitCarpet Area Sq.FtBalcony Area Sq.FtTotal AreaTotal costBooking Amount
2 BHK Type A591.15100691.1524,14,6001,20,730
2 BHK Type B580.54100680.5423,72,1601,18,608
2 BHK Type C578.27100678.2723,63,0801,18,154
2 BHK Type D598.53100698.5324,44,1201,22,206
2 BHK Type E525.75100625.7521,53,0001,07,650
1 BHK Type A358.76100458.7614,85,04074,252
1 BHK Type B307.64100407.6412,80,56064,028

Payment Plan

Basic Sale PriceUnit: Rs. 4000 per sq. ft.
Balcony: Rs. 500 per sq. ft.
Project Completion4 years
At the time of Application5% of Total Payment
At the time of Allotment20% of Total Payment
Within 6 Months of Allotment12.5% of Total Payment
Within 12 Months of Allotment12.5% of Total Payment
Within 18 Months of Allotment12.5% of Total Payment
Within 24 Months of Allotment12.5% of Total Payment
Within 30 Months of Allotment12.5% of Total Payment
Within 36 Months of Allotment12.5% of Total Payment

Location Map

Pyramid Heights Floor Plan

Site Plan

  • ID: 3781
  • Published: April 8, 2021
  • Last Update: April 8, 2021
  • Views: 627